The Hive Bar, Erskineville - function room photo

The Hive Bar

93 Erskineville Road
Erskineville

Venue type: Bar
www.thehivebar.com.au

Apple Maps   Google Maps

Function spaces for hire at The Hive Bar

Upstairs

Standing capacity: 40

Birthday? Engagement party? Corporate event? Just want a fun and private space to party with friends?

The Upstairs area at Hive is intimate and stylish, with a long bar and a...

Saturday: Min. spend: $1200

View space

Questions about hiring a function space at The Hive Bar

How many guests can The Hive Bar accommodate for a function?

The Upstairs can accommodate up to 40 guests standing.

How much does it cost to hire a function space at The Hive Bar?

Friday function rooms at The Hive Bar operate on a minimum spend from $1000. Saturday minimum spends start from $1200.

Does The Hive Bar have a private bar for function guests?

Yes, the Upstairs has a dedicated private bar for function guests.

Are children allowed at functions at The Hive Bar?

Yes, children are welcome at The Hive Bar functions until 10pm.

Is parking available near The Hive Bar?

Street parking

Can I bring a DJ or live band to my function at The Hive Bar?

Yes, The Hive Bar welcomes BYO DJs and live bands. Note that noise restrictions apply: Residential area.

Does The Hive Bar have audio-visual equipment for presentations or speeches?

Yes, The Hive Bar has the following in-house AV equipment available at no extra charge: Data projector, Projector screen. WiFi is available and free.


Similar function venues

The Cat's Meow

The Cat's Meow

Darlinghurst

Bar

Since I Left You

Since I Left You

Sydney

Bar

Hook, The

Hook, The

Potts Point

Bar

aVenue, The

aVenue, The

Darlinghurst

Bar

Vessel

Vessel

Sydney

Bar

Captains Balcony, The

Captains Balcony, The

Barangaroo

Bar